2011

2011 AMTA Championships, Waikato Tennis Centre, Hamilton, 27 – 29 December.

EventWinner/sRunner/s UpResults
10 Boys SinglesLachlan FraserJude HiriR/R
10 Girls SinglesMaimiti TakitimuParis MaxwellR/R
10/12 Mixed DoublesKoare Hudson & Gabrielle HiriMahaki Whauwhau & Holly MatsonR/R
12 Boys SinglesRaniera MaxwellHone Collier- Waiomio6/4 7/5
12 Boys DoublesHone Collier-Waiomio & Jackson CurrieWipere Takitimu & Te Ahikaiata McCausland-DR/R
12 Girls SinglesHolly MatsonGabrielle HiriR/R
12 Girls DoublesAriana Albert & Gabrielle HiriMaimiti Takitimu & Arapera Tapiata7/5 6/3
12 Mixed DoublesKoare Hudson & Gabrielle Hiri
14 Boys SinglesBrad CurrieTe Kani Williams6/3 3/6 6/1
14 Girls SinglesMichal MatsonTiana Windbuchler6/1 6/2
14 Girls DoublesMichal Matson & Holly MatsonParis Butters & Libby WichmanR/R
14 Mixed DoublesRicky Collier-Waiomio & Michal MatsonHone Collier-Waiomio & Paris ButtersR/R
16 Boys SinglesBrad CurrieTe Kani Williams6/3 3/6 6/1
16 Boys DoublesBrad Currie & Manaia HihaTipene Hansen & Rawiri Poutu-SmithR/R
30 Mens SinglesAaron RogersAdam Whauwhau6/0 7/6
30/40 Mens Doubles Peri Woods & Adam WhauwhauRees Tapsell & Te Kani Williams6/1 7/5
30 Mixed DoublesAdam Whauwhau & Te Mana RolloMerv Tane & Fiona WikairaR/R
40 Mens SinglesPeri WoodsRees Tapsell5/7 6/2 6/2
40 Mens Singles PlateSteve RickardPatrick Nihill9/5
40 Womens SinglesTe Mana RolloFiona Wikaira6/4 6/3
40 Womens Singles PlateAlaine HohepaJackie Albert9/8
40 Womens DoublesLeona Davis-Kaye & Tia Van SelmTe Mana Rollo & Hayley Webber6/0 6/4
40 Mixed DoublesLeona Davis-Kaye & Rees TapsellCindy Trammel & Peri Woods9/4
50 Mens SinglesMark HansenJeremy Wichman7/5 6/2
50 Mens Singles PlateWati WaiomioArthur Bauld9/8
50 Mens DoublesMark Hansen & Jeremy WichmanEdgar Wallace & Harry TawhaiR/R
50 Womens SinglesWendy HihaChristine Brake6/4 6/2
50 Mixed DoublesDick Garratt & Desrae GarrattDave Brake & Christine BrakeR/R
60 Mens SinglesWhare WharepapaRichard CollierR/R
60 Mens DoublesCharles Peni & Fred KleveRichard Collier & Whare WharepapaR/R
60 Womens SinglesMary DurahamDesrae GarrattR/R
70 Mens SinglesDavid GoldsmithDinny Mohi11/3
70 Mens DoublesDavid Goldsmith & Dinny MohiSam Pehi & Peter Thomas11/3
Championship
Mens SinglesKyle ButtersEru Lyndon6/3 6/2
Mens Singles PlateSam ButtersMichael Topp4/6 7/5 7/6
Mens DoublesMaui Hudson & Arapeta Collier-WaiomioEru Lyndon & Mataroria Lyndon6/7 6/1 (10/1)
Womens SinglesTracey O'ConnorLuci Barlow6/1 6/0
Womens Singles PlateTeagan RossAliya Edwards9/5
Womens DoublesTracey O'Connor & Luci BarlowPaige Hourigan & Kataraina Hunia6/3 6/3
Mixed DoublesKyle Butters & Paige HouriganMaui Hudson & Luci Barlow7/5 6/2