2010

2010 AMTA Championships, Waikato Tennis Centre, Hamilton, 27 – 29 December.

EventWinner/sRunner/s UpResults
Championship
Mens SinglesEru LyndonKyle Butters6/1 4/6 6/3
Mens DoublesMaui Hudson & Arapeta Collier-WaiomioEru Lyndon & Mataroria Lyndon9/7
Womens SinglesKataraina HuniaPaige Hourigan6/3 6/0
Womens DoublesKataraina Hunia & Brittany TeeiPaige Hourigan & Luci Barlow 9/1
Mixed DoublesQuentin Wallace & Luci BarlowKyle Butters & Paige Hourigan6/2 6/4
Plate Mens SinglesWharenui HaweraHayden Fenton9/4
Plate Womens Singles Alex HoweTeagan Ross7/1
Seniors 70
Mens Singles Ron FarrellMax BrownR/R
Mens Doubles David Goldsmith & Dinny MohiMax Brown & Ron FarrellR/R
Womens SinglesMary DurhamCelia Railey9/1
Mixed Doubles 60 - 70Ron Farrell & Mary DurhamHorowai Campbell & Kiri CampbellR/R
Seniors 60
Womens SinglesKiri CampbellDesrae GarrattR/R
Womens Doubles 50 - 60Christine Brake & Wendy HihaDesrae Garratt & Kiri Campbell R/R
Seniors 50
Mens SinglesHarry TawhaiArthur Bauld11/6
Mens DoublesWalter Tawera & Wati WaiomioRon Farrell & John HallR/R
Mixed DoublesHarry Tawhai & Desrae GarrattWhare Wharepapa & Wendy Hiha9/3
Plate Mens SinglesWati WaiomioRichard Collier7/2
Seniors 40
Men SinglesGreg MotuTamati Whakamoe9/6
Plate Mens SinglesJames MolnarDave Butters7/4
Seniors 30
Mens SinglesMark RatanaQuentin Wallace9/3
Mens Doubles 30 - 40Mark Ratana & Tamati WhakamoeAdam Whauwhau & Patrick Garratt9/4
Womens Singles 30 - 40Leona Davis-KayeTe Mana Rollo9/5
Womens Doubles 30 - 40Te Mana Rollo & Tia Ormsby-van SelmLeona Davis-Kaye & Desrae Garratt9/4
Mixed Doubles 30 - 40Mark Ratana & Dorothea CollierPatrick Garratt & Leona Davis-Kaye9/4
Plate Mens Singles 30Aaron RogersKakaho Teua7/0
Plate Womens Singles 30-40Belinda JaneJenni Wicks9/4
Juniors 16s
Boys SinglesArapeta Collier-WaiomioRawhiti Williams9/3
Boys DoublesArapeta Collier-Waiomio Campbell BrakeRawhiti Williams & Manaia Hiha9/3
Plate Boys SinglesRakai WhauwhauCurtis Vela7/3
Juniors 10/12/14s
Boys SinglesRawhiti WilliamsTe Kani Williams6/1 6/0
Boys DoublesRawhiti Williams & Te Kani WilliamsRicky Collier-Waiomio & Tipene HansenR/R
Girls SinglesParis ButtersTiana WindbuchlerR/R
Girls DoublesParis Butters & Tammy DouglasTiana Windbuchler & Brooke NihillR/R
Mixed DoublesRicky Collier-Waiomio & Paris ButtersRawhiti Williams & Brooke NihillR/R
Plate Boys SinglesHayze PerhamCurtis Vela7/2
Juniors 8/10s
Boys SinglesShamus FraserKoare HudsonR/R
Boys DoublesShamus Fraser & Lachlan FraserKoare Hudson & Mahaki WhauwhauR/R