2007

2007 AMTA Championships, Waikato Tennis Centre, Hamilton, 27 – 30 December.

EventWinner/sRunner/s UpResults  
Championship
Mens SinglesBarrett FranksRodney Cook4/6 6/4 6/2
Mens DoublesAndrew Batie & Rodney CookBarrett Franks & Ben Howe6/2 6/1
Womens SinglesTracey O'ConnorLuci Barlow6/3 6/3
Womens DoublesTracey O'Connor & Luci BarlowOkeroa Douglas & Dana GrayR/R
Mixed DoublesQuentin Wallace & Luci BarlowMatawha Durie & Okeroa Douglas6/4 6/1
Seniors 30+
Mens SinglesKaipara SolomonWayne Douglas
Mens DoublesKaipara Solomon & W KumeWayne Douglas & Mark Henderson6/4 6/2
Womens SinglesLeona Davis-KayeJo-Ann Douglas6/4 7/5
Womens DoublesTe Mana Rollo & Tia OrmsbyDesrae Garratt & Deana Pohatu6/1 6/1
Mixed DoublesWayne Douglas & Leona Davis-KayeKaipara Solomon & Jo-Ann Douglas
Seniors 50+
Mens SinglesDick GarrattJohn Cook6/3 6/0
Mens DoublesDick Garratt & Harry TawhaiWalter Tawera & Whare WharepapaR/R
Seniors 60+
Mens SinglesJoe TamatiJames Barlow6/7 6/2 6/1
Mens DoublesJoe Tamata & Dinny MohiDavid Goldsmith & Peter ThomasR/R
Womens SinglesMary DurhamCelia RaileyR/R
Womens DoublesMere Clark & Vivienne RickardCelia Railey & Mary DurhamR/R
Mixed DoublesJoe Tamati & Celia RaileyJames Barlow & Vivienne RickardR/R
Seniors 70+
Mens SinglesDavid GoldsmithPeter ThomsR/R
Social Grade
Mens DoublesTe Mataku Iti & David MahaDavid Brake & Geoff KayeR/R
Womens DoublesChristine Brake & Maelene BrakeTania Billing & Sue SpiersR/R
Mixed DoublesMaurice Hahipene & Tania BillingWati Waiomio & Margaret CollierR/R
Juniors
18 Boys SinglesJackson BodleBarrett Franks6/1 6/2
14 Boys SinglesTutere DurieManaia Hiha6/0 6/0
14 Boys DoublesTutere Durie & Jade RareCampbell Brake & Manaia Hiha
14 Girls SinglesAlex HoweKelly-Marie Turei6/3 6/1
14 Girls DoublesToni Katipa & Shaani Te Mata-FrostKelly-Marie Turei & Tui Hiha
14 Mixed DoublesJade Rare & Alex HoweTai Durie & Toni Katipa11/8
12 Boys SinglesTai DurieArapeta Collier-Waiomio 6/0 6/2
12 Boys DoublesTai Durie & Arapeta Collier-WaiomioManaia Hiha & Campbell Brake9/5
10 Boys SinglesRicky Collier-WaiomioTipene HansenR/R
10 Boys DoublesRicky Collier-Waiomio & Samuel SmithNicholas Tapsell & Wiremu WellsR/R
10 Girls SinglesHingaia HahipeneRaiha MalcolmR/R
10 Girls DoublesHingaia Hahipene & Raiha MalcolmHayley Ellis Jazmyn Ellis9/3
10 Mixed DoublesRicky Collier-Waiomio & Jazmyn EllisTipene Hansen & Hingaia HahipeneR/R
8 Boys SinglesHone Collier-WaiomioTe Kani WilliamsR/R
8 Boys DoublesRaniera Maxwell & Hone Collier-WaiomioTe Kani Williams & Caleb Pirini6/1 4/6 6/2