2003

2003 AMTA Championships, Waikato Tennis Centre, Hamilton, 27 – 30 December.

EventWinner/sRunner/s UpResults
Championship
Mens SinglesEru Lyndon Rodney Cook6/0 6/4
Mens DoublesRyan Fitzgerald & Jeffrey Birse Eru Lyndon & Mataroria Lyndon6/1 6/4
Womens SinglesShelley Stephens Rewa Hudson4/6 6/4 6/4
Womens DoublesShelley Stephens & Rewa Hudson Tracey O'Connor & Nicole Douglas6/0 6/1
Mixed DoublesEru Lyndon & Rewa Hudson Jeffrey Birse & Natalie O'RourkeR/R
Veterans 40-49
Mens SinglesWayne Douglas Jeff Muir7/6 6/2
Mens DoublesWayne Douglas & Jeff Muir Trevor Huriwai & Tiwana Tibble6/2 6/1
Womens SinglesLeona Kaye Jo-Ann Douglas6/3 6/1
Womens DoublesLeona Kaye & Jo-Ann Douglas Jacqui Harris & Mary Durham6/1 6/1
Mixed DoublesWayne Douglas & Leona Kaye Jeff Muir & Gay Muir
Veterans 50-59
Mens SinglesDick Garratt John Cook7/5 6/2
Mens DoublesRobert Peni & Charles Peni Dick Garratt & Whare Wharepapa7/5 6/4
Womens SinglesDesrae Garratt Arihia Chesley6/2 6/3
Womens DoublesDesrae Garratt & Celia RaileyAnn Tatana & Raewyn StephensR/R
Mixed DoublesDick Garratt & Desrae Garratt Whare Wharepapa & Lia Raukawa6/1 6/2
Veterans 60+
Mens SinglesJim Grace Bill Pukepuke6/1 6/3
Mens DoublesJoe Tamati & Dinny Mohi Tamati Reedy & David Goldsmith6/3 7/5
Social Grade
Mens DoublesAdam Whauwhau & Komene JonesRichard Turei & Tui Pirini11/9
Womens DoublesTania Billing & Uru Clark Kim Solomon & Raewyn Stephens11/9
Mixed DoublesAdam Whauwhau & Tania Billing Steven Rickard & Margaret Collier7/4
U/16
Boys SinglesJosh Muir Shay Morrison6/3 6/1
Boys DoublesJosh Muir & Shay Morrison Leon Ngatama & Mathew Ngatama6/2 6/2
Girls SinglesSam Durie-Aranga Harata Douglas6/2 6/2
Girls DoublesSam Durie-Aranga & Harata Douglas Zoe Howe & Tia HenareDefault
U/12
Boys SinglesBarrett Franks Dylan Douglas6/0 6/1
Boys DoublesBarrett Franks & Matawha DurieDylan Douglas & Kieran Muir6/0 6/0
Girls SinglesOkeroa Douglas Aleisha Winiata6/1 6/2
Girls DoublesOkeroa Douglas & Amiria Clark-Manahi Corrie Hawe & Arihia Ingle6/4 6/3
Mixed DoublesMatawha Durie & Aleisha Winiata Jordan Katipa & Okeroa Douglas6/1 6/7 6/0
U/10
Boys SinglesTutere Durie Wharenui Hawera6/0 6/0
Boys DoublesTutere Durie & Tai Durie Maia Westrupp & Edward Sykes11/5
Girls SinglesKelly-Marie Turei Stacey Pirini9/2
Girls DoublesKelly-Marie Turei & Stacey Pirini Maia Jones & Alex Howe9/2
Mixed DoublesTutere Durie & Stacey Pirini Maia Westrupp & Kelly-Marie Turei11/7