1995

1995 AMTA Championships, Rotorua Tennis Club, 27 – 31 December.

Event Winner/sRunner/s UpResults
Championship
Mens SinglesTane Rakete Gavin Abraham6/3 6/2
Mens DoublesTane Rakete & Gavin Abraham Kaipara Solomon & Greg Witika6/0 6/4
Womens SinglesRewa Hudson Sylvia Lokollo 6/2 6/2
Womens DoublesRewa Hudson & Gwen NikoraSylvia Lokollo & Simone Wichman6/2 6/2
Mixed DoublesKris Cano & Simone Wichman Sanjeev Tikaram & Sylvia Lokollo6/4 6/3
Veterans 40-55
Mens SinglesRobert Peni Barry Smith7/5 6/4
Mens DoublesBarry Smith & Dick GarrattDan O'Connell & Naga Reddy7/5 6/4
Womens SinglesRosa Taringa Tuara Price6/1 6/0
Womens DoublesRosa Taringa & Fiona Ngatoko Tilly Simeon & Karen Pocock6/2 6/2
Mixed DoublesBarry Smith & Veronica Vercoe Dick Garratt & Desrae Garratt6/4 6/2
Veterans 56+
Mens SinglesJoe Tamati Richard TamahoR/R
Mens DoublesRichard Tamaho & Bob Graham Joe Tamati & Sam PehiR/R
Womens SinglesMary Clark Celia RaileyR/R
Womens DoublesMary Clark & Mary Corbett Celia Railey & Sue HetarakaR/R
Social Grade
Mens DoublesNeville Nepia & Michael Kaukau William Hamiora & Hui SimpkinR/R
Womens DoublesYvette van Vliet & Tireni Douglas Rosanna Hamiora & Natalie PaiR/R
Mixed DoublesWilliam Hamiora & Rosanna Hamiora Neville Nepia & Julia NepiaR/R
U/18
Boys SinglesMarlon Manlargit Lawrence Tere0/6 7/6 6/3
Boys DoublesLawrenceTere & Alfred Godinet Marlon Manlargit & Jerome Rovo R/R
Girls SinglesJacqueline Hayes Sylvia Lokollo6/3 4/6 6/4
U/16
Boys SinglesMarlon Manlargit Lawrence Tere6/3 6/4
Boys DoublesCyril Jacob & Renee Tommy Thomas Monaghen & Santana HaurakiR/R
Girls SinglesArapera Salter Turena HallingstromR/R
Mixed DoublesT Monaghen & Maelene Brake B J Himona & Joanne KeefeR/R
U/14
Boys SinglesRenee Tommy Cyril Jacob6/1 6/0
Boys DoublesGrant Watene & Johnson Waiwai Hemi Ruhi & Waylon DavisR/R
Girls SinglesDaviline Godinet Tsunar Brown9/7
Girls DoublesTsunar Brown & Quinavera Te Rupe Sheena Payne & Whakore HenryR/R
Mixed DoublesJohnson Waiwai & Tsunar Brown Hemi Ruhi & Quinavera Te Rupe9/7
U/12
Boys SinglesCyril Jacob Charlie WalshR/R
Boys DoublesDavid Brake Jr & Casey van Vliet Charlie Walsh & Dee Jay HarrisonR/R
Girls SinglesDaviline Godinet Casey TarauR/R
Girls DoublesCasey Tarau & Ariana Campbell Aliya Davis & Pirihira NepiaR/R
Mixed DoublesDavid Brake Jr & Aliya Davis Dee Jay Harrison & Casey TarauR/R
U/10
Boys SinglesKelly-Beau Rogers Matiu Pukeroa9/5
Boys DoublesKelly-Beau Rogers & Tane Hudson Matiu Pukeroa & Lucas Harrison9/6
Girls SinglesAshley Douglas Teiria Te Riini9/4
Girls DoublesWaina Ngaheu & Mairangi Fox Ashley Douglas & Nicole DouglasR/R
Mixed DoublesMatiu Pukeroa & Teiria Te Riini Joseph Pukeroa & Ashley Douglas9/4